Buy Used and New Anthologies Books

Results for Anthologies

Showing 1 to 12 of 3,213 results
Poems and Readings for Christenings and Naming Ceremonies Poems and Readings for Christenings and Naming Ceremonies by Susannah Steel

Poems and Readings for Christenings and Naming Ceremonies

by Susannah Steel


ISBN 13: 9781847734037

Format: Paperback (192 pages)
Publisher: New Holland Publishers Ltd
Published: 25 Apr 2009

Save for later

Bargain Bin Item

Used : $3.47  
 
Used : $3.47
Heath Anthology of American Literature: v. C Heath Anthology of American Literature: v. C by Jackson R. Bryer, Paul Lauter, Wendy Martin, Linda Wagner-Martin, Richard Yarborough, Anne Goodwyn Jones, King-Kok Cheung, Charles Molesworth, Raymond Parades, Ivy Schweitzer

Heath Anthology of American Literature: v. C

by Jackson R. Bryer, Paul Lauter, Wendy Martin, Linda Wagner-Martin, Richard Yarborough, Anne Goodwyn Jones, King-Kok Cheung, Charles Molesworth, Raymond Parades, Ivy Schweitzer


ISBN 13: 9780618532995

Format: Paperback (838 pages)
Publisher: Houghton Mifflin
Published: 14 Jan 2005
Other Format: Paperback

Save for later

Bargain Bin Item

Used : $3.47  
 
Used : $3.47
All in the End is Harvest: An Anthology for Those Who Grieve All in the End is Harvest: An Anthology for Those Who Grieve by Agnes Whitaker,Colin Murray Parkes,Sue MacGregor

All in the End is Harvest: An Anthology for Those Who Grieve

by Agnes Whitaker,Colin Murray Parkes,Sue MacGregor


ISBN 13: 9780232516241

Format: Paperback (144 pages)
Publisher: Darton,Longman & Todd Ltd
Published: 06 Oct 1984

Save for later

Bargain Bin Item

Used : $3.47  
 
Used : $3.47
The Modern Monologues: v.2 (Audition Speeches) The Modern Monologues: v.2 (Audition Speeches) by Michael Earley

The Modern Monologues: v.2 (Audition Speeches)

by Michael Earley


ISBN 13: 9780413672209

Format: Hardcover (160 pages)
Publisher: Methuen Drama
Published: 28 Jan 1993
Other Format: Paperback

Save for later

Bargain Bin Item

Used : $3.47  
New : $25.88  
Used : $3.47 New : $25.88
Marriage: An Anthology Marriage: An Anthology by Elizabeth Jane Howard

Marriage: An Anthology

by Elizabeth Jane Howard


ISBN 13: 9780752816722

Format: Paperback (180 pages)
Publisher: Orion
Published: 05 Oct 1998
Other Format: Hardcover

Save for later

Bargain Bin Item

Used : $3.47  
 
Used : $3.47
Groundswell: The Second Diva Book of Short Stories Groundswell: The Second Diva Book of Short Stories by Helen Sandler

Groundswell: The Second Diva Book of Short Stories

by Helen Sandler


ISBN 13: 9781873741771

Format: Paperback (350 pages)
Publisher: Millivres-Prowler Group Ltd
Published: 07 Nov 2002

Save for later

Bargain Bin Item

Used : $3.47  
 
Used : $3.47
Critical Anthology for OCR AS English Literature Critical Anthology for OCR AS English Literature by Various

Critical Anthology for OCR AS English Literature

by Various


ISBN 13: 9780198386964

Format: Paperback (144 pages)
Publisher: OUP Oxford
Published: 11 Sep 2008

Save for later

Bargain Bin Item

Used : $3.47  
 
Used : $3.47
The Lost Voices of World War I: An International Anthology of Writers, Poets and Playwrights The Lost Voices of World War I: An International Anthology of Writers, Poets and Playwrights by Tim Cross

The Lost Voices of World War I: An International Anthology of Writers, Poets and Playwrights

by Tim Cross


ISBN 13: 9780747542766

Format: Paperback (406 pages)
Publisher: Bloomsbury Publishing PLC
Published: 15 Nov 1998

Save for later

Bargain Bin Item

Used : $3.47  
 
Used : $3.47
Testament Of Experience Testament Of Experience by Vera Brittain

Testament Of Experience

by Vera Brittain


ISBN 13: 9780860681106

Format: Paperback (480 pages)
Publisher: Virago
Published: 16 Aug 1979
Other Format: Paperback

Save for later

Bargain Bin Item

Used : $3.47  
 
Used : $3.47
Box Of Delights Box Of Delights by J. John,Mark Stibbe

Box Of Delights

by J. John,Mark Stibbe


ISBN 13: 9781854245472

Format: Paperback (224 pages)
Publisher: Monarch Books
Published: 26 Jan 2001
Other Format: Paperback

Save for later

Bargain Bin Item

Used : $3.47  
 
Used : $3.47
Slightly Foxed: No. 6: Taking the Plunge Slightly Foxed: No. 6: Taking the Plunge by Gail Pirkis, Hazel Wood

Slightly Foxed: No. 6: Taking the Plunge

by Gail Pirkis, Hazel Wood


ISBN 13: 9780954826857

Format: Paperback (96 pages)
Publisher: Slightly Foxed Limited
Published: 06 Jun 2005

Save for later

Bargain Bin Item

Used : $3.47  
 
Used : $3.47